Starwoodhotels.Com - Info starwoodhotels.com

starwoodhotels.com receives about 135,500 unique visitors and 533,870 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,238.74/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,783,911.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank starwoodhotels.com is ranked number 3,036 in the world and 0.0271% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bethesda, MD, 20817, United States and links to network IP address 155.72.90.26. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - starwoodhotels.com

Search from worldwide hotel directory for Westin, Sheraton, Four Points by Sheraton, St. Regis, W Hotels and The Luxury Collection hotel chains.
How did starwoodhotels.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is starwoodhotels.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
135,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,065,000
Daily Pageviews:
533,870 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,036 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0271% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 58.4%57.4%1133
China 9.9%12.5%3280
Japan 6.5%7.5%3352
Canada 3.3%3.3%1941
India 2.0%1.7%8770
United Kingdom 2.0%1.7%5322
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.5%3776
Australia 1.3%1.3%3192
Germany 1.2%1.2%10515
Taiwan 1.2%1.2%3059
Italy 1.0%0.9%7406
Hong Kong 1.0%0.9%1874
Singapore 0.9%1.1%1540
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.5%1827
Spain 0.6%0.5%10642
France 0.6%0.6%14788
Mexico 0.5%0.4%7952

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
starwoodhotels.com
96.75%96.12%3.79
identity.starwoodhotels.com
1.07%0.59%2.1
adfs.starwoodhotels.com
0.72%0.19%1.0
auction.starwoodhotels.com
0.70%0.60%3.3
isac.starwoodhotels.com
0.66%0.25%1.4
ask.starwoodhotels.com
0.63%0.43%2.6
bridge.starwoodhotels.com
0.60%0.28%1.8
sgr.starwoodhotels.com
0.49%0.62%4.8
m.starwoodhotels.com
0.36%0.20%2.1
global.starwoodhotels.com
0.29%0.11%1.4
one.starwoodhotels.com
0.25%0.27%4.2
ros.starwoodhotels.com
0.04%0.07%8
OTHER
0%0.27%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush starwoodhotels.com
Domain:
  starwoodhotels.com
Rank:
  662
Organic Keywords:
  469,167
Organic Traffic:
  2,871,608
Organic Cost:
  $4,372,718.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2,425
Adwords Traffic:
  12,194
Adwords Cost:
  $44,555.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
14,913
Total Backlinks:
  4,705,837
Follow Links:
  4,655,678
Nofollow Links:
  50,159
Referring Domains:
  19,163
Referring IPs:
  15,021

How socially engaged is starwoodhotels.com?

Facebook:
  59,073
Google +:
  1,933
Linkedin:
  978
Stumbles:
  26
Buffer:
  67
Pins:
  0

How much starwoodhotels.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,238.74
Monthly Revenue:
$127,162.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,547,140.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 306,441$3,514.88
China 66,734$206.21
Japan 40,040$128.13
Canada 17,618$123.50
United Kingdom 9,076$56.54
Australia 6,940$52.26
Germany 6,406$30.94
Korea, Republic of 8,008$18.58
Singapore 5,873$17.56
Italy 4,805$16.77
Hong Kong 4,805$16.58
France 3,203$15.06
India 9,076$14.52
Taiwan 6,406$12.17
United Arab Emirates 2,669$10.01
Spain 2,669$2.96
Mexico 2,135$2.07

How much money do starwoodhotels.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$742.84
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,285.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$271,136.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
82,451
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,473,526
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
30,094,572
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 55,159$632.68
Canada 4,404$30.88
China 8,675$26.81
Australia 1,388$10.45
United Kingdom 1,452$9.05
Germany 1,858$8.97
Singapore 1,703$5.09
India 2,541$4.07
Japan 1,201$3.84
Italy 817$2.85
Taiwan 1,025$1.95
Hong Kong 480$1.66
France 352$1.66
United Arab Emirates 374$1.40
Korea, Republic of 320$0.74
Spain 507$0.56
Mexico 192$0.19

How much is starwoodhotels.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,783,911.06

Where is starwoodhotels.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
155.72.90.26
ASN:
AS26040 
ISP:
Starwood Hotels and Resorts 
Server Location:
Bethesda
MD
20817
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 155.72.90.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does starwoodhotels.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2701 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 17 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/js/global_js.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/js/calendar.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/common/js/lib/framework/swipe.min.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/js/modules.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/common/js/omniture/mbox.js
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/common/js/local/homepage.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/satelliteLib-ff051435fb6cbfab724d6bf75eeee8b3113b2708.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-567ac8ba64746d5f900032d1.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-567ac9c664746d071200b10c.js
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-5671d15564746d7dbf005dff.js
http://starwoodhotelsandres.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/starwoodhotelsandres/mbox/standard?mboxHost=m.starwoodhotels.com&mboxPage=1467020865541-290340&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=411&browserHeight=731&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1467020865541-290340&mbo***Domain=enabled&mboxCount=1&mboxTime=146***95665554&localeCode=en_US&mbox=CORP_home_guest_view&mboxId=0&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fm.starwoodhotels.com%2Fcorporate%2Findex.html&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=59
http://starwoodhotelsandres.tt.omtrdc.net/m2/starwoodhotelsandres/mbox/standard?mboxHost=m.starwoodhotels.com&mboxPage=1467020865541-290340&screenHeight=732&screenWidth=412&browserWidth=411&browserHeight=731&browserTimeOffset=-420&colorDepth=24&mboxSession=1467020865541-290340&mbo***Domain=enabled&mboxCount=2&mboxTime=146***95665567&localeCode=en_US&auth=0&mbox=target-global-mbox&mboxId=0&mboxURL=http%3A%2F%2Fm.starwoodhotels.com%2Fcorporate%2Findex.html&mboxReferrer=&mboxVersion=59
https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11042201428474;cache=8185?click=
https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11042201428475;cache=4437?click=
https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11042201428476;cache=5151?click=
https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.js;p=11042201428477;cache=1954?click=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/css/global_css.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/common/js/lib/framework/photoSwipe/photoswipe.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/homepage.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/modules.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/popupLayer.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/fonts.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/mobile.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/icons.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://starwoodhotels.com/
http://www.starwoodhotels.com/
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/index.html
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/corporate/index.html

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ad.sxp.smartclip.net/img/trpx.gif (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/satelliteLib-ff051435fb6cbfab724d6bf75eeee8b3113b2708.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-54811a1a37663700158c0300.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-54d3a3446431620019000400.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-54ece78437396600198c0000.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-551eb2703037340014ef0100.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-556f7df43062310014c10200.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-55ca4f3d62356600140009ec.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-56***7***e64746d07120062d4.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-5671d15564746d7dbf005dff.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-567ac8ba64746d5f900032d1.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-567ac9c664746d071200b10c.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-567acb0064746d57d2003e66.js (expiration not specified)
http://assets.adobedtm.com/5f45b4607b61df035ef3997a40f5f1987d5***061/scripts/satellite-570bafbd64746d61d50045b3.js (expiration not specified)
http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cotads.adscale.de/ads/pixel/1by1.png (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/Media/Graphics/Corporate/Images/Homepage/Mobile/Modules/module-brands.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/Media/Graphics/Corporate/Images/Homepage/Mobile/Modules/module-globalcommitment.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/Media/Graphics/Corporate/Images/Homepage/Mobile/Modules/module-spg3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/Media/Graphics/Corporate/Images/Homepage/Mobile/Modules/module-svo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/Media/Graphics/Corporate/Images/Homepage/TopDestinations/losangeles.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/common/js/omniture/mbox.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/images/pipe.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/pub/media/94/she94ex.170306_md.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.adadvisor.net/spacer.gif (expiration not specified)
http://s.btstatic.com/tag.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.flashtalking.com/feeds/starwood/propertymap.js (19.3 minutes)
http://static.ampxchange.com/pca/v1/js/***ytics-min.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tt.omtrdc.net/cdn/target.js (60 minutes)
https://secure.leadback.advertising.com/adcedge/lb?site=***5501&betr=StarwoodEnterprise=[+]4day[96],14day[336],1day[24],30day[720],1hour[1] (60 minutes)
https://s.yimg.com/wi/ytc.js (2 hours)
http://m.starwoodhotels.com/woff/render_woff.do?font=/common/fonts/corporate/842088d0-1ae2-40d0-8561-3c95761ba7a6.woff (24 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 124.4KiB (92% reduction).

Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/corporate/index.html could save 124.4KiB (92% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.68 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 47.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/js/calendar.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 19.8KiB (49% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/js/global_js.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 18.7KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/common/js/local/homepage.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 3KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/js/modules.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 2.2KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/common/js/omniture/mbox.js could save 1.4KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/common/js/lib/framework/swipe.min.js?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 1.3KiB (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://s.btstatic.com/lib/9df31eb8428f2f2e8d242309efbd49e0cdb3c6d5.js?v=1 could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/css/global_css.do?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 6.1KiB (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/css/mobile.css?v=973d680d9b47238290c0d3fb4***9026e24 could save 2.4KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.5KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.starwoodhotels.com/pub/media/94/she94ex.170306_md.jpg could save 4.7KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/images/logo.png could save 2.1KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.starwoodhotels.com/mobile/corporate/images/pipe.gif could save 1.1KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://ib.mookie1.com/image.sb***?go=247256&pid=310&xid=e0b65771-f642-4000-8308-bafe640c60d4 could save 725B (89% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 568B (45% reduction).

Compressing http://pixel.mathtag.com/event/js?01AD=3Ky43E2Yj-wNDvGlQztTLJARHgevNFCKldDsoc987bfdxZbVk1BHqjA&01RI=0EE74D62CE32F89&01NA=na&mt_id=928582&mt_adid=157***4&v1=CORP&v2=en_US&v3=Non-SPG%20()G&mm_bnc&mm_bct could save 568B (45% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <ul>Find Hotels Ne…go</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="complexSearchField" class="destinationInp…complete-input"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <ul>Enter a destin…go</ul> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input type="text" name="complexSearchField" class="destinationInput"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="" class="iconSquare cal…ndarBKGDModule"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button type="submit" class="submitSearch">go</button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

starwoodhotels.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

starwoodhotels.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Hotels and Motels/Chains
Проживание/Гостиницы

What sites are related to starwoodhotels.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-sw-web-custom: UUID=-4644410366733433331
X-sw-accesskey: S=
X-ak-accesskey: S_
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Language: en-US
Expires: Thu, 01 Dec 1994 16:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie, set-cookie2"
Date: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 09:47:43 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: TLTHID=31BEE9CE3C4C103C7E4BD9F1CB8484FE; Path=/
Set-Cookie: TLTSID=31BEE9CE3C4C103C7E4BD9F1CB8484FE; Path=/
Set-Cookie: list_view=G; HTTPOnly; Expires=Tue, 27 Jun 2017 09:47:43 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=00006PFVA6gMPhVNLJ0dx2P9iW4:16jpvrq90; HTTPOnly; Path=/
Set-Cookie: list_view=G; HTTPOnly; Expires=Tue, 27 Jun 2017 09:47:43 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: corp_view=guest; HTTPOnly; Expires=Tue, 27 Jun 2017 09:47:43 GMT; Path=/
Aka-DNS-Name: balance2-www.starwoodhotels.com.akadns.net

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-12-23
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ascio.com...
Domain Name: starwoodhotels.com
Registry Domain ID: 1507048_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ascio.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ascio.com
Updated Date: 2015-11-26T01:53:44Z
Creation Date: 1997-12-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-22T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Ascio Technologies, Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 106
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +44.2070159370
Domain Status: OK
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: STARWOOD HOTELS AND RESORTS WORLDWIDE, INC.
Registrant Street: One StarPoint
Registrant City: Stamford
Registrant State/Province: CT
Registrant Postal Code: 0***02
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2039646000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: STARWOOD HOTELS AND RESORTS WORLDWIDE, INC.
Admin Street: One StarPoint
Admin City: Stamford
Admin State/Province: CT
Admin Postal Code: 0***02
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2039646000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: STARWOOD HOTELS AND RESORTS WORLDWIDE, INC.
Tech Street: One StarPoint
Tech City: Stamford
Tech State/Province: CT
Tech Postal Code: 0***02
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2039646000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: pdns156.ultradns.biz
Name Server: pdns156.ultradns.com
Name Server: pdns156.ultradns.net
Name Server: pdns156.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-27T09:47:26 UTC <<<

The data in Ascio Technologies' WHOIS database is provided
by Ascio Technologies for information purposes only. By submitting
a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purpose. In addition, you agree not to:
(a) use the data to allow, enable, or otherwise support any marketing
activities, regardless of the medium used. Such media include but are
not limited to e-mail, telephone, facsimile, postal mail, SMS, and
wireless alerts; or
(b) use the data to enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that sendqueries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.
(c) sell or redistribute the data except insofar as it has been
incorporated into a value-added product or service that does not permit
the extraction of a substantial portion of the bulk data from the value-added
product or service for use by other parties.
Ascio Technologies reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
Ascio Technologies cannot guarantee the accuracy of the data provided.
By accessing and using Ascio Technologies WHOIS service, you agree to these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: STARWOODHOTELS.COM
Registrar: ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. DANMARK - FILIAL AF ASCIO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. USA
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 106
Whois Server: whois.ascio.com
Referral URL: http://www.ascio.com
Name Server: PDNS156.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS156.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS156.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS156.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2015
Creation Date: 23-dec-1997
Expiration Date: 22-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 09:47:40 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 52 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
starwoodhotels.com widget